PRIVACY POLICY

Extra Large Srl
Via Costa del Bello 65
47899 Serravalle
Repubblica di San Marino

 

COE 06947
Business Registering 1561
e-commerce Authorization 5339 dated 12/21/2017

 

Sole Director
Luigi Camporesi

Legal References

 

This document is drawn up on the basis of the provisions approved by the Great and General Council of the Republic of San Marino, with law no. 171/2018, in line with EU Regulation no. 679/2016, known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

 

This site collects some Personal Data from users. This privacy policy explains how personal information is treated.

 

In accordance with the terms of this information, by giving consent to the use of cookies on the first visit to our website, you allow the use of these cookies every time you visit our site.

 

 

Data Controller

 

The Data Controller of Personal Data is Luigi Camporesi – Extra Large Srl, Via Costa del Bello 65, 47899 Serravalle (RSM). The owner’s email address is info@intercettazioni.biz

 

 

Collection of Personal Data

 

Personal data of the following types may be collected, stored and used: information regarding the devices used to connect to this website, including IP address, geographical position, type and version of the browser and operating system in use; information regarding visits and uses of this site, including the web page of origin (referral), the duration of the visit, the pages visited and the navigation paths within the website; information to be provided to activate the subscription to our e-mails, such as name, surname, telephone number and e-mail address; information provided using the services of our website; information generated during the use of our website, such as date and time, frequency, as well as the circumstances of use; information relating to any communication sent to us by e-mail or through our website, including the content and metadata of such communications; any other information or personal data sent to us. Users who have provided their phone number may be contacted for commercial purposes as well as to satisfy support requests. Before sharing the personal information of a third person on this site, it is necessary to obtain the consent of that person, both to the disclosure and for the processing of such personal data, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

 

 

Use of Personal Data

 

Personal information submitted via our website will be used for the purposes indicated in this statement or on the relevant pages of the website. We may use your personal information for the following purposes: managing our website and other activities; the personalization of our website for the benefit of the User; enabling the User to use the services available on our website; sending products purchased through our website; the provision of services purchased through our website; the sending of statements, invoices and payment reminders as well as the collection of payments due; sending commercial communications without marketing purposes; the sending of specifically requested e-mail notifications; the provision to third parties of statistical data concerning our users (such third parties will not be able to trace the identity of individual users based on this information); the management of requests and complaints; maintaining the security of our website and preventing fraud; verification of compliance with the terms and conditions of use of our website (including monitoring of private messages sent through our private messaging service); further uses.

 

Through the appropriate controls made available on the site, you can configure the privacy settings to limit the publication of your data and information on our website. Complete details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this Privacy Policy or through specific information texts displayed before the data is collected. Personal data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of usage data, collected automatically when using this website. Unless otherwise specified, all data requested by this website are mandatory. If the User refuses to communicate them, it may be impossible for this website to provide the service. In cases where this website indicates some data as optional, users are free to refrain from communicating such data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the service or on its functionality. Users who have doubts about which data are mandatory are encouraged to contact the Data Controller.

 

Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this website or by the owners of third party services used by this website, unless otherwise specified, is intended to provide the service requested by the User, as well as for the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy.

 

 

Detail on the Processing of Personal Data

 

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services: contacting the User; interaction with live chat platforms; spam protection; statistics;

 

 

Contacting User

 

By filling the contact form with their data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes or requests of any other nature as indicated by the form header. Personal data processed: name, surname, email address.

 

 

Interaction with Live Chat

 

This type of service allows to interact with live chat platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of this website. This allows the User to contact the support service of this website or this website to contact the User while he is browsing its pages. In the event that an interaction service with live chat platforms is installed, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, it collects usage data related to the pages in which it is installed. Additionally, live chat conversations may be recorded.

 

Example: Zendesk Chat is a service for interacting with the Zendesk live chat platform, provided by Zendesk, Inc. Use of the Zendesk system is subject to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of Zendesk Inc. Personal data processed: name, usage data. Place of data processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

 

Spam Protection

 

This type of service analyzes traffic potentially containing Users’ personal data, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and content that are recognized as spam.

 

Example: Google reCAPTCHA is a spam protection service provided by Google Ireland Limited. Use of the reCAPTCHA system is subject to Google’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Personal data processed: cookies; usage data. Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy.

 

 

Statistics

 

The services described in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

 

Example: Google Analytics (Google Inc.). Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of Processing: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

 

 

Disclosure of Personal Data

 

The Data Controller takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data. The processing is carried out using IT and/or telematics tools, with organizational methods and with a logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. We may disclose personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this notice. We may disclose personal information to external parties such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies, if reasonably necessary for the purposes indicated in this statement. We may disclose personal information: to the extent required by law; in connection with ongoing or future legal proceedings; in order to assert, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to third parties for the purpose of fraud prevention and credit risk reduction); to the buyer (or potential buyer) of any of our companies or businesses that we are about (or considering) to sell; to any person we reasonably believe fit to apply to a court or other competent authority regarding the disclosure of such personal information, if, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would reasonably be inclined to request the disclosure of such personal information. With the exception of the cases provided for in this statement, we will not provide any information or personal data to third parties.

 

 

International Transfers of Personal Data

 

The information collected may be stored, processed and transferred between each of the countries in which we operate, in order to allow us to use it in accordance with this policy. The information collected may be transferred to the following countries that do not have regulations on the protection of personal data equivalent to those in force in the European Economic Area: United States of America, Japan, China and India. The personal information that the User publishes or submits for publication on our website may be available via the Internet all over the world. It is not possible to prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.

 

 

Changes

 

We may occasionally update this information by posting a new version on our website. We recommend that you check this page periodically to make sure you understand any changes made to the information.

 

 

Legal Basis for the Data Treatment

 

The Data Controller processes personal data relating to the User if one of the following conditions exists: the User has given consent for one or more specific purposes; note: in some jurisdictions the Data Controller may be authorized to process Personal Data without the User’s consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as the User does not object (“opt-out“) to such treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of Personal Data is governed by European legislation on the protection of Personal Data; the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and/or for the execution of pre-contractual measures; the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject; the processing is necessary for the execution of a task of public interest or for the exercise of a temporary public role by the Data Controller; the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Data Controller or third parties. However, it is always possible to ask the Data Controller to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

 

 

Retention Period

 

The data required for contractual and accounting purposes are kept for the time necessary to carry out the commercial and accounting relationship. Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract or a sale between the Owner and the User will be retained until the execution of this contract is completed. Personal Data collected for purposes attributable to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be retained until this interest is satisfied. The User can obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the Data Controller in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Data Controller. The data of those who do not purchase or use products/services, despite having had a previous contact with company representatives, will be immediately deleted or treated anonymously, where their conservation is not otherwise justified, unless it has been acquired the informed consent of the interested parties in relation to a subsequent activity. When the processing is based on the User’s consent, the Data Controller may keep the Personal Data longer until such consent is revoked. Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.

 

 

Third Party Sites

 

This site may include hyperlinks to, and details of, third party websites or interactions with social networks. This site has no control or responsibility for the privacy policies and practices adopted by these third parties, furthermore the interactions and information acquired from this website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network.

 

“Like” button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.). The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services for interacting with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.). Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc., which allows this website to integrate such contents within its pages. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.). YouTube is a video content viewing service managed by Google Inc., which allows this website to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

Rights of the User. The rights of Users with regard to data processing are: to know, through free access, the existence of data processing that may concern them; be informed about the nature and purpose of the processing; obtain from the owner, without delay: the confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data, even if not yet registered and the communication in an intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which it is based the treatment; the request can be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, after not less than ninety days; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of existing data; object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning them even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection. To exercise their rights, Users can send a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Data Controller as soon as possible, in any case within one month. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Holder as quickly as possible, in any case within one month.

 

 

Cookie Policy

 

This website makes use of Cookies. To learn more and to read the detailed information, the User can consult the Cookie Policy.

PRIVACY

 

POLICY

Extra Large Srl
Via Costa del Bello 65
47899 Serravalle
Repubblica di San Marino

 

COE 06947
Business Registering 1561
e-commerce Authorization 5339 dated 12/21/2017

 

Sole Director
Luigi Camporesi

Legal References

 

This document is drawn up on the basis of the provisions approved by the Great and General Council of the Republic of San Marino, with law no. 171/2018, in line with EU Regulation no. 679/2016, known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

 

This site collects some Personal Data from users. This privacy policy explains how personal information is treated.

 

In accordance with the terms of this information, by giving consent to the use of cookies on the first visit to our website, you allow the use of these cookies every time you visit our site.

 

 

Data Controller

 

The Data Controller of Personal Data is Luigi Camporesi – Extra Large Srl, Via Costa del Bello 65, 47899 Serravalle (RSM). The owner’s email address is info@intercettazioni.biz

 

 

Collection of Personal Data

 

Personal data of the following types may be collected, stored and used: information regarding the devices used to connect to this website, including IP address, geographical position, type and version of the browser and operating system in use; information regarding visits and uses of this site, including the web page of origin (referral), the duration of the visit, the pages visited and the navigation paths within the website; information to be provided to activate the subscription to our e-mails, such as name, surname, telephone number and e-mail address; information provided using the services of our website; information generated during the use of our website, such as date and time, frequency, as well as the circumstances of use; information relating to any communication sent to us by e-mail or through our website, including the content and metadata of such communications; any other information or personal data sent to us. Users who have provided their phone number may be contacted for commercial purposes as well as to satisfy support requests. Before sharing the personal information of a third person on this site, it is necessary to obtain the consent of that person, both to the disclosure and for the processing of such personal data, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

 

 

Use of Personal Data

 

Personal information submitted via our website will be used for the purposes indicated in this statement or on the relevant pages of the website. We may use your personal information for the following purposes: managing our website and other activities; the personalization of our website for the benefit of the User; enabling the User to use the services available on our website; sending products purchased through our website; the provision of services purchased through our website; the sending of statements, invoices and payment reminders as well as the collection of payments due; sending commercial communications without marketing purposes; the sending of specifically requested e-mail notifications; the provision to third parties of statistical data concerning our users (such third parties will not be able to trace the identity of individual users based on this information); the management of requests and complaints; maintaining the security of our website and preventing fraud; verification of compliance with the terms and conditions of use of our website (including monitoring of private messages sent through our private messaging service); further uses.

 

Through the appropriate controls made available on the site, you can configure the privacy settings to limit the publication of your data and information on our website. Complete details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this Privacy Policy or through specific information texts displayed before the data is collected. Personal data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of usage data, collected automatically when using this website. Unless otherwise specified, all data requested by this website are mandatory. If the User refuses to communicate them, it may be impossible for this website to provide the service. In cases where this website indicates some data as optional, users are free to refrain from communicating such data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the service or on its functionality. Users who have doubts about which data are mandatory are encouraged to contact the Data Controller.

 

Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this website or by the owners of third party services used by this website, unless otherwise specified, is intended to provide the service requested by the User, as well as for the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy.

 

 

Detail on the Processing of Personal Data

 

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services: contacting the User; interaction with live chat platforms; spam protection; statistics;

 

 

Contacting User

 

By filling the contact form with their data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes or requests of any other nature as indicated by the form header. Personal data processed: name, surname, email address.

 

 

Interaction with Live Chat

 

This type of service allows to interact with live chat platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of this website. This allows the User to contact the support service of this website or this website to contact the User while he is browsing its pages. In the event that an interaction service with live chat platforms is installed, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, it collects usage data related to the pages in which it is installed. Additionally, live chat conversations may be recorded.

 

Example: Zendesk Chat is a service for interacting with the Zendesk live chat platform, provided by Zendesk, Inc. Use of the Zendesk system is subject to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of Zendesk Inc. Personal data processed: name, usage data. Place of data processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

 

Spam Protection

 

This type of service analyzes traffic potentially containing Users’ personal data, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and content that are recognized as spam.

 

Example: Google reCAPTCHA is a spam protection service provided by Google Ireland Limited. Use of the reCAPTCHA system is subject to Google’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Personal data processed: cookies; usage data. Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy.

 

 

Statistics

 

The services described in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

 

Example: Google Analytics (Google Inc.). Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of Processing: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

 

 

Disclosure of Personal Data

 

The Data Controller takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data. The processing is carried out using IT and/or telematics tools, with organizational methods and with a logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. We may disclose personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this notice. We may disclose personal information to external parties such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies, if reasonably necessary for the purposes indicated in this statement. We may disclose personal information: to the extent required by law; in connection with ongoing or future legal proceedings; in order to assert, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to third parties for the purpose of fraud prevention and credit risk reduction); to the buyer (or potential buyer) of any of our companies or businesses that we are about (or considering) to sell; to any person we reasonably believe fit to apply to a court or other competent authority regarding the disclosure of such personal information, if, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would reasonably be inclined to request the disclosure of such personal information. With the exception of the cases provided for in this statement, we will not provide any information or personal data to third parties.

 

 

International Transfers of Personal Data

 

The information collected may be stored, processed and transferred between each of the countries in which we operate, in order to allow us to use it in accordance with this policy. The information collected may be transferred to the following countries that do not have regulations on the protection of personal data equivalent to those in force in the European Economic Area: United States of America, Japan, China and India. The personal information that the User publishes or submits for publication on our website may be available via the Internet all over the world. It is not possible to prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.

 

 

Changes

 

We may occasionally update this information by posting a new version on our website. We recommend that you check this page periodically to make sure you understand any changes made to the information.

 

 

Legal Basis for the Data Treatment

 

The Data Controller processes personal data relating to the User if one of the following conditions exists: the User has given consent for one or more specific purposes; note: in some jurisdictions the Data Controller may be authorized to process Personal Data without the User’s consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as the User does not object (“opt-out“) to such treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of Personal Data is governed by European legislation on the protection of Personal Data; the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and/or for the execution of pre-contractual measures; the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject; the processing is necessary for the execution of a task of public interest or for the exercise of a temporary public role by the Data Controller; the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Data Controller or third parties. However, it is always possible to ask the Data Controller to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

 

 

Retention Period

 

The data required for contractual and accounting purposes are kept for the time necessary to carry out the commercial and accounting relationship. Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract or a sale between the Owner and the User will be retained until the execution of this contract is completed. Personal Data collected for purposes attributable to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be retained until this interest is satisfied. The User can obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the Data Controller in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Data Controller. The data of those who do not purchase or use products/services, despite having had a previous contact with company representatives, will be immediately deleted or treated anonymously, where their conservation is not otherwise justified, unless it has been acquired the informed consent of the interested parties in relation to a subsequent activity. When the processing is based on the User’s consent, the Data Controller may keep the Personal Data longer until such consent is revoked. Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.

 

 

Third Party Sites

 

This site may include hyperlinks to, and details of, third party websites or interactions with social networks. This site has no control or responsibility for the privacy policies and practices adopted by these third parties, furthermore the interactions and information acquired from this website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network.

 

“Like” button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.). The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services for interacting with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.). Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc., which allows this website to integrate such contents within its pages. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.). YouTube is a video content viewing service managed by Google Inc., which allows this website to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

Rights of the User. The rights of Users with regard to data processing are: to know, through free access, the existence of data processing that may concern them; be informed about the nature and purpose of the processing; obtain from the owner, without delay: the confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data, even if not yet registered and the communication in an intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which it is based the treatment; the request can be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, after not less than ninety days; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of existing data; object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning them even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection. To exercise their rights, Users can send a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Data Controller as soon as possible, in any case within one month. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Holder as quickly as possible, in any case within one month.

 

 

Cookie Policy

 

This website makes use of Cookies. To learn more and to read the detailed information, the User can consult the Cookie Policy.