COOKIE POLICY

Extra Large Srl
Via Costa del Bello 65
47899 Serravalle
Repubblica di San Marino

 

COE 06947
Business Registering 1561
e-commerce Authorization 5339 dated 12/21/2017

 

Sole Director
Luigi Camporesi

Legal References

 

This document is drawn up on the basis of the provisions approved by the Great and General Council of the Republic of San Marino, with law no. 171/2018, in line with EU Regulation no. 679/2016, known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

 

 

General Information

 

Cookies are text files that are stored in the Internet browser or by the User’s computer system. If a user visits a website, a cookie can be stored on the User’s hard disk memory. This cookie contains a characteristic string that allows the browser to be identified if the website is accessed again. Therefore, the User has full control over the use of cookies. You can disable or limit the transmission of cookies by changing the settings in your Internet browser. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are disabled, it may no longer be possible to use all the functions of the website in the best way. There are different types of cookies: First-party cookies: those set by the site owner that collect user data accessible only to the owner; Third-party cookies: those provided by parties other than the site owner and over which the site owner does not have direct control. These cookies collect user data that are accessible by the cookie provider and possibly by the owner (for example, the Google Analytics cookie, Facebook Pixel, etc.); Technical cookies: they are those that collect data that are used to make the application work or to provide the service or to collect information, in aggregate and anonymous form (for example, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, cookie for saving the shopping cart of an e -commerce, etc.); Profiling cookies: aimed at creating profiles relating to the user to identify their habits, interests, preferences, orientations. If they are from a third party, you will have to check the privacy policy of the cookie provider if they claim to be profiling (for example, Google AdWords Remarketing). Given their particular invasiveness in the private sphere of Users, for these cookies the law requires that the User is asked for his consent before they are installed on the site.

 

Use of Cookies

 

This website uses cookies to save browsing preferences and to optimize the User’s browsing experience and for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.

 

Technical cookies. The technically necessary user data collected by cookies are not used to create user profiles. The use of analytics cookies (browser, Java script level, screen resolution, end device used, bandwidth, location) is aimed at improving the quality of the website and its contents. The analysis cookies tell us how the website is used and this allows us to continuously optimize our offer. The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

 

Google Analytics (Google Inc.). Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of Processing: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

 

Third-party cookies. This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information acquired from this website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network. In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

 

“Like” button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.). The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services for interacting with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

Google Maps Widget (Google Inc.). Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this website to integrate such contents within its pages. Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.). YouTube is a video content viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

 

Processing Methods

 

The Data Controller adopts the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.

 

 

Installation Consent

 

How to express consent for the installation of cookies. In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences relating to cookies directly within his browser and prevent – for example – third parties from installing them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. The User can find information on how to manage cookies with some of the most popular browsers, for example at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, and Microsoft Edge. With reference to Cookies installed by third parties, the User can also manage their settings and withdraw consent by visiting the relative opt out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party’s privacy policy or by contacting the third party directly.

 

 

Data Controller

 

The Data Controller of Personal Data is Luigi Camporesi – Extra Large Srl, Via Costa del Bello 65, 47899 Serravalle (RSM). The Data Controller email address is info@intercettazioni.biz. Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this website cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document. Given the objective complexity surrounding the identification of technologies based on cookies, the User is invited to contact the Owner should he/she wish to receive any further information on the use of the Cookies themselves through this Website.

COOKIE

 

POLICY

Extra Large Srl
Via Costa del Bello 65
47899 Serravalle
Repubblica di San Marino

 

COE 06947
Business Registering 1561
e-commerce Authorization 5339 dated 12/21/2017

 

Sole Director
Luigi Camporesi

Legal References

 

This document is drawn up on the basis of the provisions approved by the Great and General Council of the Republic of San Marino, with law no. 171/2018, in line with EU Regulation no. 679/2016, known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

 

 

General Information

 

Cookies are text files that are stored in the Internet browser or by the User’s computer system. If a user visits a website, a cookie can be stored on the User’s hard disk memory. This cookie contains a characteristic string that allows the browser to be identified if the website is accessed again. Therefore, the User has full control over the use of cookies. You can disable or limit the transmission of cookies by changing the settings in your Internet browser. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are disabled, it may no longer be possible to use all the functions of the website in the best way. There are different types of cookies: First-party cookies: those set by the site owner that collect user data accessible only to the owner; Third-party cookies: those provided by parties other than the site owner and over which the site owner does not have direct control. These cookies collect user data that are accessible by the cookie provider and possibly by the owner (for example, the Google Analytics cookie, Facebook Pixel, etc.); Technical cookies: they are those that collect data that are used to make the application work or to provide the service or to collect information, in aggregate and anonymous form (for example, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, cookie for saving the shopping cart of an e -commerce, etc.); Profiling cookies: aimed at creating profiles relating to the user to identify their habits, interests, preferences, orientations. If they are from a third party, you will have to check the privacy policy of the cookie provider if they claim to be profiling (for example, Google AdWords Remarketing). Given their particular invasiveness in the private sphere of Users, for these cookies the law requires that the User is asked for his consent before they are installed on the site.

 

 

Use of Cookies

 

This website uses cookies to save browsing preferences and to optimize the User’s browsing experience and for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.

 

Technical cookies. The technically necessary user data collected by cookies are not used to create user profiles. The use of analytics cookies (browser, Java script level, screen resolution, end device used, bandwidth, location) is aimed at improving the quality of the website and its contents. The analysis cookies tell us how the website is used and this allows us to continuously optimize our offer. The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

 

Google Analytics (Google Inc.). Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of Processing: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

 

Third-party cookies. This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information acquired from this website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network. In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

 

“Like” button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.). The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services for interacting with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

Google Maps Widget (Google Inc.). Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this website to integrate such contents within its pages. Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.). YouTube is a video content viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

 

Processing Methods

 

The Data Controller adopts the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.

 

 

Installation Consent

 

How to express consent for the installation of cookies. In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences relating to cookies directly within his browser and prevent – for example – third parties from installing them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. The User can find information on how to manage cookies with some of the most popular browsers, for example at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, and Microsoft Edge. With reference to Cookies installed by third parties, the User can also manage their settings and withdraw consent by visiting the relative opt out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party’s privacy policy or by contacting the third party directly.

 

 

Data Controller

 

The Data Controller of Personal Data is Luigi Camporesi – Extra Large Srl, Via Costa del Bello 65, 47899 Serravalle (RSM). The Data Controller email address is info@intercettazioni.biz. Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this website cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document. Given the objective complexity surrounding the identification of technologies based on cookies, the User is invited to contact the Owner should he/she wish to receive any further information on the use of the Cookies themselves through this Website.